Kroupová Vanesa
TSE · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th59.5%1:13.750
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
6th71.6%2:27.180
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1700m→
24th69.1%12:40.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
33rd62.9%13:28.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
32nd69.1%19:51.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
29th70.0%38:14.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th66.0%1:16.100
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
8th71.3%2:49.510
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
16th75.6%6:38.538
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
31st71.3%14:08.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
28th78.9%22:22.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th75.2%2:32.510
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
15th75.3%12:40.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
12th77.9%20:17.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
22nd74.8%29:38.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:32.510▲ 2.0 pts since age 1210 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132026U141:13.750 59.5%7th SF·7→K-1 500mage 132026U142:27.180 71.6%6th B·8→K-1 1700mage 132026U1412:40.0 69.1%24th A·29→K-1 2000mage 132026U1413:28.5 62.9%33rd A·20→K-1 3000mage 132026U1419:51.4 69.1%32nd A·37→K-1 6000mage 132026U1438:14.6 70.0%29th A·29→K-2 1700mage 122025U1212:40.2 75.3%15th A·17→K-2 3000mage 122025U1220:17.3 77.9%12th A·13→K-2 5000mage 132026U1429:38.2 74.8%22nd A·25→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:16.100 66.0%6th H·6→MK-1 500mage 122025U122:49.510 71.3%7th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 122025U126:38.538 75.6%16th H·16→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1214:08.2 71.3%31st A·36→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1222:22.8 78.9%28th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.