Kruj Fruzsina
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver50.0%02:00.000
A Döntő · V. Nőtincsi Kajak-Kenu Kupa, Wichmann Tamás Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Women
C-1 500m→
7th79.5%02:52.618
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U15 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
10th81.1%11:45.020
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons2023C-1 4000m→
9th83.1%32:22.600
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-1 10000m→
23rd74.5%01:05:26.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2023C-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Lupa-Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2022
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold86.6%04:19.910
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th75.0%02:41.156
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-2 2000m→
4th80.2%13:57.226
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
C-2 10000m→
7th74.9%01:02:09.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
8th91.1%10:06.250
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 6.3 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:52.618▼ 3.0 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 01:05:26.780▲ 3.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:00:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132020U1302:00.000 50.0%2nd A·2→C-1 4000mage 152022U1632:22.600 83.1%9th A·9→C-1 5000mage 152022U16—3rd A·3→C-2 500mage 152022U1602:41.156 75.0%4th A·4→C-2 2000mage 142021U1413:57.226 80.2%4th A·5→C-2 10000mage 152022U1601:02:09.920 74.9%7th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:19.910 86.6%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:06.250 91.1%8th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.