Kubálek David
UNL · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th66.2%2:28.780
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
16th63.1%6:58.982
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
43rd56.9%21:26.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th70.6%1:10.680
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th73.4%2:37.030
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
17th72.1%7:13.252
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
54th58.2%17:29.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
47th58.6%17:23.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
41st72.8%23:26.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:23.040▲ 5.2 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:37.030▲ 9.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 132026U142:28.780 66.2%7th C·7→K-1 1000mage 132026U146:58.982 63.1%16th H·3→K-1 3000mage 132026U1421:26.7 56.9%43rd A·44→MK-1 200mage 112024U121:10.680 70.6%8th B·9→MK-1 1000mage 112024U127:13.252 72.1%17th A·18→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1217:29.7 58.2%54th A·4→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1217:23.200 58.6%47th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1223:26.9 72.8%41st A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.