Kubová Dorka
KAD · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 156
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th79.7%52.977
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Women
20196 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 500m→
9th89.7%2:06.870
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Women
20197 seasons · best in 20222026K-1 1000m→
13th79.2%04:58.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
8th85.1%10:34.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U14 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3000m→
11th85.1%09:03.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3500m→
12th64.2%21:17.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 4000m→
8th86.7%23:10.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
9th83.3%28:21.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 200m→
5th92.7%1:03.035
Timed final 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
4th86.0%2:47.443
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
16th75.9%06:54.2
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th89.9%16:08.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th89.8%47.280
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 500m→
11th89.6%1:49.260
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20197 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
6th79.9%05:37.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th96.4%14:27.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
7th90.2%25:33.3
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
5th95.4%1:50.221
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Women
20223 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.260▼ 5.3 pts since age 1141 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.870▼ 15.6 pts since age 1234 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 52.977▼ 11.6 pts since age 1327 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:58.9▼ 0.6 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 47.280▲ 12.3 pts since age 1310 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:34.0▲ 6.4 pts since age 108 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:50.221▲ 16.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 23:10.5▼ 5.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 28:21.1▲ 3.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 25:33.3▲ 9.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:03.0352 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 3000mage 102019U1209:03.3 85.1%11th A·22→K-1 3500mage 102019U1221:17.5 64.2%12th A·12→K-2 1000mage 112020U1205:37.0 79.9%6th A·10→K-2 2000mage 112020U1214:27.2 96.4%8th A·23→MK-1 500mage 122021U122:47.443 86.0%6th C·7→MK-1 1000mage 102019U1206:54.2 75.9%16th A·33→MK-1 2000mage 112020U1216:08.4 89.9%12th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.