Kuča Petr
PRV · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 142
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold84.5%50.350
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Silver87.2%2:21.870
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Gold88.0%5:03.373
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Gold81.8%09:03.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
Silver84.9%16:11.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold88.3%26:54.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
Gold84.5%30:59.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
4th80.1%55.370
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 500m→
4th72.5%2:19.115
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
3rd71.0%5:01.057
Final B · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
Bronze75.9%08:19.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 3000m→
9th76.7%17:22.1
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
9th74.8%23:23.5
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd81.5%56.290
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
4th89.4%2:42.997
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 1000m→
6th92.7%5:43.089
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
4th94.0%10:32.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
7th85.6%16:18.600
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold85.9%47.760
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Silver88.2%1:45.460
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Bronze83.9%24:29.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 200m→
Bronze87.9%41.590
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:46.932
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
Silver69.3%51.480
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
4th91.3%1:40.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 200m→
6th81.1%46.610
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
7th81.7%1:56.340
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.000▲ 4.9 pts since age 1118 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:19.115▼ 18.1 pts since age 1213 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:45.460▲ 9.4 pts since age 1312 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 56.290▲ 1.5 pts since age 1111 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:01.057▼ 1.2 pts since age 129 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 51.480▲ 6.6 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 50.350▲ 16.1 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:42.997▲ 7.2 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:21.870▲ 13.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 47.760▲ 0.7 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:46.932▲ 8.2 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 55.370▲ 15.2 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:19.1▼ 10.7 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:54.3▲ 9.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:29.2▲ 3.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 41.590▲ 1.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:43.089▲ 10.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U145:03.373 88.0%1st A·8→C-1 2000mage 142026U1409:03.3 81.8%1st A·9→C-1 3000mage 142026U1416:11.3 84.9%2nd A·11→C-1 6000mage 142026U1430:59.6 84.5%1st A·9→K-1 3000mage 132025U1417:22.1 76.7%9th A·35→K-1 4000mage 132025U1423:23.5 74.8%9th A·11→K-4 200mage 122024U1246.610 81.1%1st A·9→K-4 500mage 122024SENIOR1:56.340 81.7%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1210:32.8 94.0%4th A·18→MK-1 3000mage 102022U1216:18.600 85.6%7th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.