Kučera Jáchym
SPA · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 97
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th71.2%50.368
Final D · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd86.4%1:54.070
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th81.7%4:56.724
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
15th76.6%10:06.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
30th73.7%10:24.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
40th74.0%16:29.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
26th78.6%27:00.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
21st78.3%30:54.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd84.0%1:04.250
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
5th88.4%2:15.460
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
7th82.3%05:53.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th88.6%11:30.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th76.9%1:01.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th80.3%2:04.654
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
5th91.8%10:30.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
10th82.8%24:00.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd93.8%1:45.970
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:54.070▼ 3.3 pts since age 1230 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:04.654▲ 6.4 pts since age 1118 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:56.724▲ 11.9 pts since age 129 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:15.460▲ 15.1 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:04.250▲ 17.3 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:30.2▲ 9.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:30.2▲ 15.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 16:29.3▲ 0.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 27:00.4▲ 7.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142026U1450.368 71.2%4th C·9→K-1 1700mage 142026U1410:06.5 76.6%15th A·11→K-1 2000mage 142026U1410:24.7 73.7%30th A·39→K-1 6000mage 142026U1430:54.7 78.3%21st A·24→K-2 200mage 122024U121:01.370 76.9%6th A·9→K-2 5000mage 142026U1424:00.6 82.8%10th A·21→K-4 500mage 142026U141:45.970 93.8%6th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 112023U1205:53.0 82.3%7th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.