Kučera Radek
PPL · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 159
- Finals
- 88
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st94.0%44.844
Semi-final 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
4th89.8%2:02.496
Final B · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
4th94.6%4:09.680
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze92.8%09:09.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
4th92.7%14:49.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
6th94.6%20:50.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 5000m→
4th91.5%24:46.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 6000m→
4th93.4%28:01.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
MC-1 500m→
5th89.0%3:06.227
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
5th89.5%06:57.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th84.2%1:06.652
Timed final 6 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver92.5%1:51.651
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Gold92.3%4:03.788
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 2000m→
Silver96.2%12:28.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th79.2%28:46.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th91.1%1:43.696
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Senior Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
5th71.5%2:24.640
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
17th72.3%15:18.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 200m→
Silver97.2%38.860
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze97.8%1:37.210
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 2:02.496▲ 17.7 pts since age ~1438 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:09.680▲ 7.4 pts since age ~1328 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:51.651▼ 7.5 pts since age ~1223 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 44.844▲ 8.6 pts since age ~1518 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:03.788▲ 14.4 pts since age ~1410 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:09.3▲ 7.6 pts since age ~128 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:46.5▲ 16.3 pts since age ~135 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:43.696▲ 7.9 pts since age ~135 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:50.9▲ 2.8 pts since age ~144 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:24.640▼ 13.8 pts since age ~114 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 3000m
PB 14:49.0▲ 1.3 pts since age ~162 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 15:18.8▼ 8.6 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage ~172026U1828:01.4 93.4%4th A·11→C-2 2000mage ~122021U1212:28.9 96.2%2nd A·4→C-2 5000mage ~142023U1428:46.0 79.2%6th A·11→K-4 200mage ~152024SENIOR38.860 97.2%2nd A·7→K-4 500mage ~152024SENIOR1:37.210 97.8%3rd A·9→MC-1 500mage ~122021U123:06.227 89.0%5th A·7→MC-1 1000mage ~122021U1206:57.9 89.5%5th A·7→MK-1 200mage ~112020U121:06.652 84.2%5th C·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.