Kufa Márton
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th76.6%04:51.304
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th81.4%10:09.619
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th83.5%42:41.420
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th86.5%48:24.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th91.0%10:37.910
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 6000m→
12th71.1%01:03:00.000
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th82.7%04:29.500
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th83.2%07:03.560
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
14th88.9%42:55.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th96.7%08:19.476
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th89.4%09:49.910
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze89.5%09:30.530
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
7th89.7%20:21.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:37.910▲ 7.0 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:09.6193 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:51.304 76.6%8th A·8→K-1 5000mage 142021U1442:41.420 83.5%25th A·33→K-1 10000mage 132020U1348:24.900 86.5%15th A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1403:00.000 66.7%3rd A·4→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:00.000 75.0%7th A·10→K-2 2000mage 142021U1405:00.0003rd A·5→K-2 10000mage 142021U1442:55.110 88.9%14th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142021U1405:00.0005th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:19.476 96.7%4th A·13→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1101:03:00.000 71.1%12th A·19→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—14th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:29.500 82.7%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:03.560 83.2%4th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:49.910 89.4%6th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1209:30.530 89.5%3rd A·5→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1220:21.660 89.7%7th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.