Kun Nimród
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 72
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd86.9%04:19.770
IV. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th83.4%09:41.160
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.7%09:49.768
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold97.0%02:50.166
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.4%04:03.353
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd87.7%01:51.869
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th88.1%03:54.464
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th93.8%08:10.880
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze84.8%03:49.317
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th87.5%09:42.430
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
4th88.6%23:08.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 10000m→
5th97.0%45:06.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze97.8%04:00.644
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
7th94.3%08:09.941
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:11.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00015 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:42.430▼ 0.9 pts since age 1111 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:09.941▲ 10.3 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:10.8805 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:00.644▲ 9.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:03.353▲ 10.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:19.770 86.9%6th A·10→K-1 2000mage 142026U1409:41.160 83.4%4th A·24→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:51.869 87.7%4th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:54.464 88.1%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:49.317 84.8%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:50.166 97.0%1st A·5→MK-2 500mage 132025U1302:00.0002nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 112023U1123:08.610 88.6%4th A·15→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1345:06.440 97.0%5th A·39→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1219:11.930 100.0%1st A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.