Kun Vilmos
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th89.9%01:58.708
I. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th87.2%04:13.750
III. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
11th95.0%08:32.289
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
7th92.4%43:14.470
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th93.6%01:04:59.820
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th98.8%09:47.420
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver100.0%45:46.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:33.827
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.2%04:30.570
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
2nd90.7%03:35.592
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.1%07:37.413
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th87.8%01:35.001
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th90.2%03:18.662
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
31st84.0%11:06.910
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 9.9 pts since age 1515 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.00012 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.7086 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:37.4133 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.662▼ 3.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152022U15—2nd H·8→K-1 4000mage 152022U15—6th A·7→K-1 10000mage 142021U1443:14.470 92.4%7th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:04:59.820 93.6%9th A·36→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:35.001 87.8%4th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1309:47.420 98.8%4th A·27→MK-1 6000mage 132020U13—2nd A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1345:46.930 100.0%2nd A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:33.827 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:30.570 83.2%3rd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1211:06.910 84.0%31st A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.