Kupec Kryštof
NYM · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 157
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th88.2%40.320
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20147 seasons2021K-1 500m→
5th86.4%1:55.303
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Men
20147 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
6th89.1%4:06.906
Semi-final 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons2021K-1 3500m→
28th84.4%14:30.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3600m→
14th93.5%21:11,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
17th96.7%17:47.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2021K-1 12000m→
21st90.3%45:14.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 16000m→
12th93.5%1:15:38.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th89.7%57.626
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th92.6%2:31.221
Heat 3 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd84.3%1:48.575
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20156 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
3rd92.8%3:46.022
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
7th92.5%09:44
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
5th96.0%18:40,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
16th76.6%22:20,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172019K-4 500m→
6th83.6%1:38.781
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
4th72.5%4:32.451
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:55.303▼ 3.6 pts since age 1130 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 40.320▼ 1.7 pts since age 1127 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:46.022▲ 18.9 pts since age 1327 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:06.906▲ 13.7 pts since age 1322 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:48.575▼ 11.5 pts since age 1215 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 5000m
PB 17:47.3▲ 16.2 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:38.781▼ 0.5 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:20,4▲ 5.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3500mage 152019U1614:30.9 84.4%28th A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1221:11,9 93.5%14th A·37→K-1 12000mage 152019U1645:14.4 90.3%21st A·34→K-1 16000mage 172021U181:15:38.8 93.5%12th A·21→K-2 2000mage 122016U1209:44 92.5%7th A·18→K-2 3600mage 122016U1218:40,7 96.0%5th A·14→K-4 1000mage 132017U144:32.451 72.5%8th A·8→MK-1 200mage 122016U1257.626 89.7%9th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:31.221 92.6%8th B·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.