Kupecz Kristóf
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 113
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st90.6%00:39.324
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
4th94.2%01:45.429
Döntő III. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
Bronze90.8%03:44.670
Döntő III. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
Bronze97.5%07:37.582
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 6000m→
Bronze92.5%39:33.370
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
13th91.0%45:47.640
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
29th81.1%01:09:42.030
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
11th97.5%01:20:08.540
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.7%02:29.530
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 2000m→
5th97.6%10:30.210
Döntő II. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
11th90.0%23:01.590
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%05:49.714
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze94.4%01:36.030
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
7th94.5%03:25.690
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Utánpótlás Edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
Gold96.0%07:09.450
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182020K-2 10000m→
Silver99.9%37:33.750
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
5th93.8%54:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 200m→
8th90.4%35.760
Heat 3 · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in 15-17 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd97.8%01:34.231
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
Silver93.5%03:12.702
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192021K-4 2000m→
6th95.7%07:23.781
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
4th97.7%15:21.030
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver98.7%09:48.790
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.9%07:53.800
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:07.080
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:25.690▲ 1.8 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in Döntő II.. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:44.670▲ 5.4 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:45.429▲ 3.7 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:37.582▼ 7.6 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:36.030▲ 2.3 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:12.702▲ 7.9 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.3246 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.231▲ 8.9 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semifinal 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:09.450▲ 2.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.530▼ 9.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:53.8003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 54:11.000▲ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 6000mage 142018U1439:33.370 92.5%3rd A·11→K-1 10000mage 132017U1345:47.640 91.0%13th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:09:42.030 81.1%29th A·31→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:20:08.540 97.5%11th A·36→K-2 200mage 172021SENIOR—6th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142018U1437:33.750 99.9%2nd A·22→K-4 200mage 15201915-1735.760 90.4%8th H·9→K-4 2000mage 142018U1607:23.781 95.7%6th A·21→K-4 5000mage 172021U1815:21.030 97.7%4th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1210:30.210 97.6%5th A·28→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1223:01.590 90.0%11th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1205:49.714 100.0%1st A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1209:48.790 98.7%2nd A·26→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1318:07.080 100.0%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.