Kurťák Jakub
SKD · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold64.4%1:12.030
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 200m→
6th57.7%1:15.63
Timed final 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
1st73.2%2:25.430
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:14.280
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%3:13.960
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 1000m→
Silver88.1%06:49.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
Silver88.1%13:52.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Silver85.7%19:00.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
Silver93.0%54.530
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20164 seasons2023MK-1 500m→
2nd93.4%2:17.290
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
19th75.6%06:05.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
4th90.6%10:57.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver76.1%58.710
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
6th59.9%3:11.462
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
4th90.3%16:52.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
1st56.1%55.680
Timed final 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2022K-2 500m→
3rd77.5%2:09.100
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
11th75.2%05:55.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
Bronze95.0%13:40.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:09.100▼ 1.3 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.5306 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:17.290▲ 14.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 06:05.6▲ 7.6 pts since age 83 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:25.430▲ 12.3 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 55.680▲ 1.2 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:13.960▲ 17.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:49.7▲ 5.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 112022U121:12.030 64.4%1st A·2→C-2 200mage 112022U1258.710 76.1%1st A·1→C-2 500mage 112022U123:11.462 59.9%6th A·7→C-2 3000mage 112022U1216:52.0 90.3%4th A·5→K-1 200mage 82019U121:15.63 57.7%6th B·9→K-2 1000mage 92020U1205:55.2 75.2%11th A·18→K-2 3000mage 112022U1213:40.5 95.0%3rd A·4→MC-1 200mage 122023U121:14.280 100.0%1st A·4→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1213:52.8 88.1%2nd A·7→MC-1 3000mage 112022U1219:00.7 85.7%2nd A·4→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1210:57.0 90.6%4th A·42→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.