Kurucz Balázs
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th82.4%00:49.827
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
2nd90.2%02:08.060
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
6th86.4%04:38.990
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
5th67.7%28:14.980
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
19th85.5%01:16:52.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th88.5%01:53.965
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
7th87.5%04:19.238
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
Bronze99.2%09:26.083
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 4000m→
Silver93.9%24:51.230
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 14500m→
7th81.2%01:15:25.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th93.4%01:05:46.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver93.7%01:56.959
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232024IC-4 1000m→
4th86.1%04:21.303
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:53.965▼ 5.2 pts since age 1611 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:19.238▲ 17.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:08.060▲ 7.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
4 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 200m
PB 00:49.8273 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:38.990▼ 0.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:26.0833 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:16:52.1302 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:56.959▲ 6.3 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 152022U1528:14.980 67.7%5th A·6→C-1 5000mage 162023U16—10th A·12→C-2 200mage 162023U18—2nd A·2→C-2 4000mage 152022U1624:51.230 93.9%2nd A·3→C-2 14500mage 172024U1801:15:25.650 81.2%7th A·9→C-2 15000mage 162023U1601:05:46.340 93.4%6th A·6→IC-4 1000mage 152022U1604:21.303 86.1%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.