Kutasi Attila
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
4th94.3%10:03.438
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
11th90.7%55:43.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver82.3%03:29.107
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Gold57.1%11:35.227
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
IC-4 500m→
7th92.1%02:09.010
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
8th82.6%05:13.834
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze97.7%11:51.280
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025PC-2 5000m→
Bronze94.3%26:08.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Silver92.8%02:44.104
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025PC-4 2000m→
5th91.3%11:19.987
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:35.2274 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:51.280▲ 11.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:44.104▲ 11.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1310:03.438 94.3%1st A·12→C-1 10000mage 132026U1355:43.000 90.7%11th A·19→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132026U1403:29.107 82.3%2nd A·3→C-2 2000mage 132026U14—2nd A·5→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:09.010 92.1%7th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132026U1405:13.834 82.6%8th A·8→PC-2 5000mage 122025U1226:08.960 94.3%3rd A·14→PC-4 2000mage 122025U1211:19.987 91.3%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.