Kuti Kata Borbála
Csepel · 2020 to 2021
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th92.3%00:56.030
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
3rd86.1%02:28.145
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
5th94.1%05:21.001
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
Bronze71.7%10:46.513
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 10000m→
8th91.7%54:25.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
C-1 11000m→
12th85.6%01:08:28.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th85.0%00:55.772
A Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
5th89.8%02:21.081
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
Bronze89.9%54:22.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze65.9%03:03.003
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 2000m→
Gold70.4%12:04.990
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:28.145▲ 5.8 pts since age 1612 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:56.030▲ 9.8 pts since age 1610 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:21.001▲ 7.8 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:46.5133 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 8000mage 162020U16—1st A·1→C-1 10000mage 162020U1654:25.490 91.7%8th A·14→C-1 11000mage 172021U1801:08:28.110 85.6%12th A·14→C-2 200mage 172021U1800:55.772 85.0%6th A·6→C-2 500mage 172021U1802:21.081 89.8%8th A·9→C-2 10000mage 162020U1654:22.780 89.9%3rd A·3→IC-4 500mage 172021U1803:03.003 65.9%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 162020U1412:04.990 70.4%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.