Kuzma Lujza
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th82.6%02:13.869
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Bronze87.2%04:34.758
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
17th91.8%09:02.547
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
20th77.8%52:28.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th88.6%11:33.800
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 10000m→
18th87.6%58:00.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th84.0%02:22.930
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
5th88.9%04:16.541
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-2 5000m→
Bronze97.0%19:18.264
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
8th87.2%01:50.294
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
14th92.2%09:41.649
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-2 5000m→
4th91.6%22:19.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 500m→
9th92.5%02:07.760
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
9th86.4%08:49.173
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 7.1 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:34.758▲ 2.5 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:13.869▲ 5.8 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:33.800▲ 11.4 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 02:22.930▲ 9.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142024U1452:28.470 77.8%20th A·32→K-2 1000mage 162026U1804:16.541 88.9%5th H·5→K-2 5000mage 162026U1819:18.264 97.0%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:50.294 87.2%8th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1358:00.640 87.6%18th A·31→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1222:19.360 91.6%4th A·18→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:07.760 92.5%9th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 122022U1208:49.173 86.4%9th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.