Laczi Zalán
Algyői VSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 53
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th75.3%05:01.220
IV. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.0%02:38.889
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
37th83.2%11:13.514
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
22nd80.2%26:38.030
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th81.9%50:44.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.1%04:13.705
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th72.1%02:14.410
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th82.4%09:01.347
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 10000m→
30th82.1%47:14.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th83.9%04:21.084
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
17th82.8%08:39.272
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
28th85.1%10:30.240
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
17th84.1%24:24.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th85.7%04:20.062
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
12th85.6%08:24.158
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-4 5000m→
12th85.6%21:50.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.00012 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 1.4 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:13.5144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:20.062▲ 12.9 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:13.7052 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1405:01.220 75.3%9th SF·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:38.889 88.0%3rd A·5→K-2 500mage 142025U1402:14.410 72.1%7th H·8→K-2 10000mage 142025U1447:14.010 82.1%30th A·32→K-4 1000mage 142025U1404:21.084 83.9%7th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1408:39.272 82.8%17th A·17→MK-1 5000mage 122023U1226:38.030 80.2%22nd A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1350:44.680 81.9%20th A·33→MK-2 5000mage 112022U1124:24.340 84.1%17th A·24→MK-4 5000mage 102021U1221:50.310 85.6%12th A·16→PC-2 2000mage 132024U13—4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.