Laczó Dániel
SZVTSZ Vízisport Szakosztály · 2011 to 2026
- Starts
- 265
- Finals
- 151
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 16
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th89.7%00:43.905
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20136 seasons2023C-1 500m→
7th95.4%01:55.685
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
201312 seasons · best in 20202026C-1 1000m→
4th98.4%03:57.484
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Men
201215 seasons · best in 20192026C-1 2000m→
5th93.2%09:38.360
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U15 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20132014C-1 3400m→
Bronze96.6%14:40.410
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
20215 seasons · best in 20212026C-1 4000m→
Silver99.8%17:31.869
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20118 seasons2020C-1 5000m→
4th94.2%20:40.424
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt és Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2018
Set in Men
20157 seasons · best in 20182026C-1 10000m→
6th87.8%48:56.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
4th98.1%01:03:51.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2014C-1 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:29:36.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Men
20152 seasons2016C-1 21700m→
Silver99.5%01:55:45.810
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
C-1 22000m→
Silver99.5%01:40:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 26000m→
Bronze95.1%01:55:19.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20174 seasons2023
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th92.4%00:41.790
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze94.5%01:44.985
A Döntő · II. Olimpiai válogató , I Paralimpiai és EB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
20146 seasons · best in 20212026C-2 1000m→
4th99.1%03:42.736
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
20137 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 2000m→
Bronze94.6%09:22.220
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
C-2 4000m→
Silver99.7%17:50.736
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons2013C-2 15000m→
Silver98.5%01:01:32.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
5th98.0%01:20:26.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U17 Men
20142 seasons2015C-2 21700m→
Silver96.2%01:36:01.630
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 22000m→
Gold100.0%01:34:18.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 26000m→
Silver97.8%01:53:55.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Men
20173 seasons · best in 20192021IC-4 200m→
6th96.8%00:38.579
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
Silver98.7%01:39.970
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Silver98.9%03:38.300
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20142 seasons2015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:57.484▲ 13.3 pts since age 1495 starts · 15 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:55.68539 starts · 12 seasons2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:42.736▲ 0.3 pts since age 1524 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:44.985▼ 0.6 pts since age 1612 starts · 6 seasons2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-1 200m
PB 00:43.905▼ 1.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 6 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 4000m
PB 17:31.869▲ 8.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 20:40.424▲ 7.9 pts since age 1711 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:38.360▲ 8.1 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2013* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 3400m
PB 14:40.410▼ 3.8 pts since age 235 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 26000m
PB 01:55:19.000▼ 1.0 pts since age 195 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 22000m
PB 01:40:38.000▲ 9.2 pts since age 254 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 17:50.736▲ 5.0 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 22000m
PB 01:34:18.000▲ 8.0 pts since age 263 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 26000m
PB 01:53:55.640▼ 5.1 pts since age 193 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:03:51.720▲ 2.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 18000m
PB 01:29:36.590▲ 0.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 18000m
PB 01:20:26.490▲ 1.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 21700m
PB 01:36:01.630▼ 3.8 pts since age 272 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:38.300▲ 5.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 142012U1448:56.000 87.8%6th A·19→C-1 21700mage 272025SENIOR01:55:45.810 99.5%2nd A·5→C-2 200mage 252023SENIOR00:41.790 92.4%4th A·9→C-2 2000mage 162014U1809:22.220 94.6%3rd A·7→C-2 15000mage 152013U1601:01:32.460 98.5%2nd A·7→IC-4 200mage 212019U2300:38.579 96.8%6th A·9→IC-4 500mage 212019U2301:39.970 98.7%2nd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.