Langer Laura
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2008 to 2015
- Starts
- 79
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th90.3%00:52.320
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Válogató, 2014
Set in Senior Women
20124 seasons · best in 20142015C-1 500m→
5th88.1%02:21.808
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági U23 és I. Parakenu VB Válogató, 2015
Set in U23 Women
C-1 2000m→
4th93.0%12:25.440
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
Bronze94.1%22:19.700
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Senior Women
20122 seasons2014C-1 18000m→
5th86.9%01:56:19.950
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in Senior Women
K-1 200m→
6th87.2%00:48.340
III. előfutam · 2011 ii Ifjúsági u23 Válogató
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
Bronze91.4%02:06.240
Döntő · 2010 budapest bajnoksag
Set in U16 Women
20102 seasons · best in 20102011K-1 1000m→
Bronze98.7%03:38.810
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U18 Women
20083 seasons2011K-1 4000m→
16th83.9%22:09.080
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th95.8%02:31.860
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Women
20082 seasons2010
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th91.1%00:51.500
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Women
C-2 500m→
4th90.3%02:12.590
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in Women
20124 seasons2015K-2 1000m→
6th77.4%04:56.240
I. előfutam · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Women
K-2 4000m→
6th94.9%18:21.810
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
4th89.4%01:48.590
II. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
K-4 4000m→
8th90.3%18:02.870
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:52.320▼ 9.2 pts since age 1823 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:06.240▼ 5.5 pts since age 1612 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 02:12.590▼ 6.3 pts since age 1811 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:38.810▲ 12.1 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:48.5903 starts · 2 seasons2010* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 22:19.700▲ 1.7 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 20:00.002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.860▲ 12.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 212015U2302:21.808 88.1%3rd A·6→C-1 2000mage 182012U1812:25.440 93.0%4th A·5→C-1 18000mage 212015SENIOR01:56:19.950 86.9%5th A·6→C-2 200mage 20201400:51.500 91.1%4th A·7→K-1 200mage 172011U1800:48.340 87.2%6th H·7→K-2 1000mage 142008U1404:56.240 77.4%6th H·7→K-2 4000mage 162010U1618:21.810 94.9%2nd A·3→K-4 4000mage 162010U1818:02.870 90.3%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.