Lantai Tímea
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th81.6%00:51.113
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-1 500m→
6th88.8%02:21.675
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th89.7%04:21.710
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182020K-1 2000m→
13th89.6%07:56.232
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20172 seasons2020K-1 4000m→
Bronze91.9%20:45.800
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
16th86.6%01:11:09.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:28.370
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182020MK-1 2000m→
7th95.0%10:30.730
III. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
11th90.5%24:30.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:00.970
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze87.7%04:00.280
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
7th94.6%08:43.160
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
10th92.8%44:20.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th93.7%59:37.030
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th80.4%04:24.751
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th87.0%10:01.210
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:56.232▼ 2.7 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:21.710▲ 1.1 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:51.113▲ 2.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:28.370▲ 4.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.280▼ 2.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 500mage 162020U1602:21.675 88.8%6th H·7→K-1 4000mage 132017U1320:45.800 91.9%3rd A·18→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:11:09.770 86.6%16th A·20→K-2 2000mage 142018U1408:43.160 94.6%4th A·6→K-2 10000mage 132017U1444:20.370 92.8%10th A·14→K-2 15000mage 152019U1559:37.030 93.7%9th A·16→K-4 1000mage 142018U1604:24.751 80.4%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1210:30.730 95.0%4th A·17→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1224:30.440 90.5%11th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122016U1303:00.970 100.0%1st A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1210:01.210 87.0%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.