Lantos Milán Mihály
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th85.0%02:11.407
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
7th85.9%04:32.439
I. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
12th88.0%10:47.380
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
12th72.0%26:34.100
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
17th83.1%54:57.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 14500m→
22nd86.4%01:15:17.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
17th91.5%01:11:14.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:33.989
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th91.3%01:56.479
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th90.0%04:04.334
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Bronze96.7%08:54.187
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 5000m→
7th88.7%26:17.066
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
9th91.2%01:05:17.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
9th91.2%01:06:12.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
5th88.1%00:40.649
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
2nd90.2%01:51.930
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
3rd87.5%04:17.235
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:32.439▲ 10.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:56.479▼ 13.8 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:04.334▼ 7.1 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:11.407▲ 4.9 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:51.930▲ 7.5 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:54.187▲ 8.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142022U1426:34.100 72.0%12th A·19→C-1 10000mage 142022U1454:57.050 83.1%17th A·35→C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:15:17.160 86.4%22nd A·25→C-1 15000mage 162024U1601:11:14.330 91.5%17th A·32→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1403:33.989 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 5000mage 182026U1826:17.066 88.7%7th A·8→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:05:17.250 91.2%9th A·17→C-2 15000mage 162024U1601:06:12.330 91.2%9th A·12→IC-4 200mage 182026U2300:40.649 88.1%5th A·6→IC-4 1000mage 142022U1604:17.235 87.5%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.