László Miklós
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 6000m→
7th84.9%52:46.100
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.3%02:47.500
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.9%03:45.580
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th77.5%07:43.660
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
9th89.5%10:16.310
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
7th87.4%22:10.090
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th92.8%08:49.140
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.8%19:16.450
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:49.140▲ 5.2 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:16.310▲ 8.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
MK-1 300mage 112018U11—5th A·6→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1152:46.100 84.9%7th A·19→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—6th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:47.500 96.3%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:45.580 91.9%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:43.660 77.5%7th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1122:10.090 87.4%7th A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1219:16.450 94.8%3rd A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.