Volter László Vajk
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd80.8%04:58.320
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th85.1%09:18.714
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
12th92.8%47:04.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th86.1%09:50.345
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
4th92.5%23:35.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold93.2%04:09.180
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.2%02:16.260
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th80.3%04:31.392
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
14th91.1%08:27.655
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd84.6%45:51.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th86.7%04:25.425
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 5000m→
13th88.5%22:39.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold98.2%03:41.196
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
8th92.4%07:43.763
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 2.3 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:18.714▼ 1.2 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:09.180▲ 6.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:35.120▲ 10.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:41.196▲ 5.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:43.763▲ 3.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:58.320 80.8%9th A·9→K-1 5000mage 132022U13—6th A·9→K-1 10000mage 132022U1347:04.210 92.8%12th A·39→K-2 500mage 132022U1402:16.260 81.2%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:31.392 80.3%8th H·9→K-2 2000mage 142023U1408:27.655 91.1%14th A·32→K-2 10000mage 142023U1445:51.190 84.6%23rd A·25→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:25.425 86.7%7th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:39.900 88.5%13th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.