Lasztóczy István Gábor
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2013 to 2026
- Starts
- 143
- Finals
- 107
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th87.6%00:46.574
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 500m→
4th93.2%02:06.657
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20187 seasons · best in 20202026C-1 1000m→
7th89.7%04:39.121
II. Középfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192022C-1 2000m→
12th83.6%09:43.120
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20182020C-1 4000m→
15th85.2%24:42.340
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
7th88.0%28:20.966
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
C-1 10000m→
6th92.3%55:26.800
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Men
C-1 15000m→
7th95.3%01:08:35.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold90.1%02:39.546
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th87.8%00:43.792
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20222026C-2 500m→
5th90.5%01:52.908
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20187 seasons · best in 20212026C-2 1000m→
7th92.4%03:59.486
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 2000m→
Gold99.4%09:16.156
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 4000m→
4th93.4%19:49.189
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
6th92.9%01:03:50.150
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 18000m→
6th91.5%01:30:51.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 26000m→
Bronze63.7%03:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
4th90.5%00:42.212
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20222026IC-4 500m→
Silver86.5%01:52.674
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20202025IC-4 1000m→
Silver97.8%04:00.214
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20212025PC-2 2000m→
Bronze95.3%11:52.980
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
20143 seasons2016PC-2 5000m→
9th90.1%26:54.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
4th96.8%01:53:46.620
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 1000m→
Bronze89.6%05:46.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:06.657▲ 2.2 pts since age 1518 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:39.121▼ 3.3 pts since age 1418 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:59.486▲ 7.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in Döntő II.. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:46.574▲ 2.8 pts since age 1614 starts · 7 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:52.908▲ 11.3 pts since age 1510 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:43.120▼ 7.4 pts since age 138 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:43.792▲ 12.2 pts since age 196 starts · 4 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:52.980▲ 8.6 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:42.212▲ 7.7 pts since age 195 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:00.214▼ 0.7 pts since age 135 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:39.546▲ 2.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:52.674▲ 13.5 pts since age 174 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:08:35.660▲ 7.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:03:50.150▲ 0.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142017U1424:42.340 85.2%11th A·18→C-1 5000mage 192022U2328:20.966 88.0%7th A·12→C-1 10000mage 232026OPEN55:26.800 92.3%6th A·7→C-2 2000mage 152018U1509:16.156 99.4%1st A·8→C-2 4000mage 172020U1819:49.189 93.4%4th A·6→C-2 18000mage 182021U1801:30:51.900 91.5%6th A·14→C-2 26000mage 192022SENIOR03:00:00.000 63.7%3rd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122015U1226:54.160 90.1%9th A·24→PC-2 10000mage 132016U1301:53:46.620 96.8%4th A·12→PC-4 1000mage 112014U1205:46.560 89.6%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.