Légrádi Pál
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold94.4%00:39.413
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th88.7%01:49.221
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 1000m→
6th95.1%03:44.410
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
7th96.0%08:13.020
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 3400m→
2nd89.0%16:31.280
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
11th96.3%01:02:19.220
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
Silver99.3%01:22:28.500
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver85.9%08:27.870
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 5000m→
6th91.5%23:26.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 10000m→
9th96.8%47:16.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.8%04:01.780
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver89.3%06:34.960
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th97.9%01:34.989
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
Silver95.3%03:26.427
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-2 22000m→
5th98.0%01:26:23.560
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
7th89.4%01:32.719
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze92.5%03:09.231
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.4%08:50.530
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
Silver100.0%19:33.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:34.989▲ 11.4 pts since age 1519 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:26.427▲ 5.8 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:13.020▲ 2.4 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:44.410▲ 14.9 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:49.221▲ 1.6 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:34.960▼ 1.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:50.530▲ 3.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:19.220▼ 1.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:26.720▲ 5.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172024U1800:39.413 94.4%1st A·9→K-1 3400mage 172024U1816:31.280 89.0%19th A·19→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:22:28.500 99.3%2nd A·39→K-2 2000mage 172024U18—1st A·4→K-2 22000mage 172024U1801:26:23.560 98.0%5th A·17→K-4 500mage 172024U1801:32.719 89.4%1st A·5→K-4 1000mage 172024U1803:09.231 92.5%3rd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 102017U1008:27.870 85.9%2nd A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1347:16.780 96.8%9th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:01.780 94.8%2nd A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1219:33.660 100.0%2nd A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.