Lehner Balázs
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th80.7%02:28.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th82.7%04:49.800
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
9th85.1%10:24.200
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 15000m→
11th91.2%01:10:43.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.7%02:40.380
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MC-1 2000m→
6th91.5%13:02.780
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%06:50.180
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
Bronze97.4%04:27.369
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver94.9%09:40.410
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022C-2 15000m→
5th94.1%01:04:49.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th88.5%02:02.225
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th93.3%04:01.318
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:16.913
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze99.5%10:54.930
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons2019PC-2 5000m→
Silver97.5%24:38.949
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
20172 seasons2018PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%50:49.250
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Bronze93.1%10:58.620
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 11.6 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.380▲ 0.9 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:24.200▼ 2.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:40.410▼ 8.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 24:38.949▲ 16.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152021U1502:28.410 80.7%7th A·7→C-1 1000mage 142020U1404:49.800 82.7%6th H·7→C-1 15000mage 152021U1501:10:43.530 91.2%11th A·27→C-2 1000mage 142020U1404:27.369 97.4%3rd A·9→C-2 15000mage 152021U1501:04:49.580 94.1%5th A·9→IC-4 500mage 162022U1802:02.225 88.5%4th A·5→IC-4 1000mage 162022U1804:01.318 93.3%4th A·4→IC-4 2000mage 142020U1409:16.913 100.0%1st A·2→MC-1 2000mage 112017U1213:02.780 91.5%6th A·7→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:50.180 100.0%1st A·4→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1350:49.250 100.0%1st A·14→PC-4 2000mage 112017U1210:58.620 93.1%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.