Lenchés Ádám
Szentendrei Kajak-Kenu SE · 2010 to 2017
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th86.2%00:50.080
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20152 seasons2016C-1 500m→
7th81.1%02:14.550
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 1000m→
6th88.7%04:34.370
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016C-1 2000m→
10th88.4%11:24.200
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U17 Men
C-1 15000m→
14th85.8%01:14:15.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
18th83.2%01:47:39.120
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.7%02:27.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.8%02:23.560
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th85.7%01:58.169
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th89.7%04:03.926
I. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Eb- Vb, U21, U23 és EYOF Válogatóverseny, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2017C-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%58:39.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
6th94.9%01:29:55.800
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U17 Men
PC-2 2000m→
7th90.6%13:02.200
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:34.370▲ 1.2 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:03.926▼ 1.6 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:50.0804 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:14.550▼ 2.1 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 162015U1711:24.200 88.4%10th A·17→C-1 15000mage 162015U1601:14:15.610 85.8%14th A·17→C-1 18000mage 172016U1701:47:39.120 83.2%18th A·22→C-1 RELAY 600mage 162015U1602:27.310 95.7%4th A·8→C-2 500mage 182017U1801:58.169 85.7%1st A·2→C-2 15000mage 162015U1658:39.690 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 18000mage 182017U1701:29:55.800 94.9%6th A·11→K-1 RELAY 600mage 162015U1602:23.560 95.8%3rd A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132012U1313:02.200 90.6%7th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.