Lengyel Laura
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver84.8%00:48.054
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 500m→
3rd90.8%02:11.000
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
4th93.8%04:20.860
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 2000m→
5th86.2%08:20.980
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
20162 seasons2018K-1 4000m→
7th99.3%19:55.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 10000m→
4th98.8%44:45.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
4th97.0%01:04:51.190
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th86.5%03:05.600
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th93.4%11:08.960
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20133 seasons2015MK-1 5000m→
6th95.9%23:52.400
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th95.7%07:39.400
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th94.1%04:14.169
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th98.4%08:51.357
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-2 15000m→
8th92.5%01:06:30.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold99.3%09:41.700
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-4 1000m→
5th94.0%04:31.440
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:20.860▼ 4.8 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:08.960▲ 13.5 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:20.980▼ 12.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:55.000▲ 5.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:45.880▼ 0.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:52.400▲ 12.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:41.700▲ 5.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152018U1500:48.054 84.8%2nd A·8→K-1 500mage 152018U1502:11.000 90.8%8th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:04:51.190 97.0%4th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1603:05.600 86.5%5th A·5→K-2 1000mage 152018U1504:14.169 94.1%7th A·9→K-2 2000mage 152018U1508:51.357 98.4%5th A·14→K-2 15000mage 152018U1501:06:30.220 92.5%8th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1207:39.400 95.7%5th A·8→MK-4 1000mage 112014U1204:31.440 94.0%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.