Leopold Dupuis-Demers
Pointe-Claire · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
6th88.5%2:03.866
Final · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U18 Men
C-2 200m→
4th67.6%00:57.18
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Juvénile M18 Men
C-2 500m→
7th72.7%2:26.463
Heat 3 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
8th80.2%4:51.805
Heat 3 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-4 500m→
4th85.1%02:17.94
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Midget M16 Men
C-4 1000m→
4th82.2%5:09.273
Heat 3 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
6th76.7%2:13.315
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
8th66.2%02:09.88
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Midget U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th76.2%04:34.23
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Midget U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-2 500m
PB 2:26.4632 starts · 2 seasonsC-4 1000m
PB 5:09.273▲ 0.2 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage ~132022M141:11,520 57.2%4th A·5→C-1 1000mage ~132022M146:08,340 66.9%8th A·10→C-1 6000mage ~142023U1637:13.813 81.8%24th A·27→C-15 500mage ~142023U182:03.866 88.5%6th A·7→C-2 200mage ~162025JUVÉNIL…00:57.18 67.6%4th A·4→C-2 1000mage ~142023U164:51.805 80.2%8th H·9→C-4 500mage ~162025MIDGET …02:17.94 85.1%4th A·6→IC-4 500mage ~142023U162:13.315 76.7%6th H·8→K-4 500mage ~132022MIDGET …02:09.88 66.2%8th A·8→K-4 1000mage ~132022MIDGET …04:34.23 76.2%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.