Lepcsényi Eszter Katalin
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.0%02:14.266
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th90.0%05:04.476
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
14th88.2%09:25.191
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
9th94.0%47:25.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze99.7%02:33.474
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze95.2%10:35.810
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.5%02:59.065
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.6%04:02.070
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-4 500m→
4th94.6%01:48.482
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.4%09:28.053
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-2 10000m→
9th90.8%49:01.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th94.6%04:11.312
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
Silver92.5%08:49.472
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
6th91.3%21:07.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:35.8104 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:28.053▲ 8.9 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:25.1913 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:49.472▼ 4.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:11.312▼ 2.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:14.266 87.0%5th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:04.476 90.0%4th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—9th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142026U1447:25.000 94.0%9th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:33.474 99.7%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:48.482 94.6%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:59.065 92.5%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:02.070 96.6%3rd A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1349:01.330 90.8%9th A·26→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1221:07.450 91.3%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.