Levák Laura
Csepel · 2004 to 2012
- Starts
- 84
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 23
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th82.9%00:47.605
III. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Olimpiai Válogató, Ifjúsági Tájékoztató, 2012
Set in U18 Women
20112 seasons2012K-1 500m→
1st94.2%02:07.120
II. előfutam · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Women
20094 seasons · best in 20102012K-1 1000m→
Bronze95.8%03:46.720
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U18 Women
20084 seasons2012K-1 4000m→
Silver96.2%19:18.470
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Women
K-1 18000m→
Bronze96.9%01:25:29.720
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold92.3%02:33.640
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:08.790
Döntő · 2006 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U12 Women
20043 seasons2006MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%04:18.340
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Women
20052 seasons · best in 20052006
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th89.3%01:54.880
I. Előfutam · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
20102 seasons2012K-2 1000m→
6th92.5%03:56.490
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
20083 seasons2010K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:25.090
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Women
K-4 200m→
4th90.7%00:41.380
A Döntő · Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in Senior Women
K-4 500m→
Silver97.8%01:39.300
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
20102 seasons · best in 20102012K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.180
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%16:37.110
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold97.3%10:19.620
Döntő · 2004 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U11 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:46.720▼ 1.7 pts since age 1422 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 11.6 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2009* fastest time in I. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2010* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:08.790▲ 4.2 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:56.490▼ 2.4 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 04:18.3406 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:18.4704 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:47.605▼ 2.5 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.300▼ 4.1 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:54.880▼ 6.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 18000mage 182012U1801:25:29.720 96.9%3rd A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142008U1402:33.640 92.3%1st A·6→K-2 4000mage 162010U1617:25.090 100.0%1st A·12→K-4 200mage 182012SENIOR00:41.380 90.7%4th A·6→K-4 1000mage 182012SENIOR03:30.180 100.0%1st A·6→K-4 4000mage 182012U1816:37.110 100.0%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 102004U1110:19.620 97.3%1st A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.