Lévay László
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th82.2%02:09.852
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th83.7%04:42.740
III. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th85.9%09:04.580
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 4000m→
5th98.8%22:15.420
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
6th93.0%38:19.150
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
18th84.6%49:31.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th88.9%01:08:25.590
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze81.8%02:42.125
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th92.7%01:40.052
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th88.9%03:39.910
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
4th97.9%07:50.807
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 4000m→
6th99.4%20:22.540
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
13th96.6%59:28.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
2nd88.3%03:22.966
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:39.910▼ 3.2 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0007 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:22.966▼ 4.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:15.4202 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 38:19.1502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:09.852 82.2%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:42.740 83.7%5th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132020U1349:31.060 84.6%18th A·27→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:08:25.590 88.9%24th A·40→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:42.125 81.8%3rd A·5→K-2 500mage 152022U1501:40.052 92.7%5th A·9→K-2 4000mage 152022U1620:22.540 99.4%6th A·16→K-2 15000mage 152022U1559:28.440 96.6%13th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.