Liška Josef

ZBR · 2006 to 2023

Starts
232
Finals
68
Wins
0
Seasons
18
Events
13

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 500m

PB 1:47.259▼ 3.9 pts since age 1448 starts · 14 seasons
95%85%75%% of winner's timeplace3:09.9522:21.0902:05.1511:59.3251:51.4311:47.2591:51.5491:54.0611:52.1161:53.1561:48.8512:18.8791:54.0632:09.4692006 · 7th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20067H·72007 · 9th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20079SF·92008 · 6th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20086H·92009 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 7 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20096B·72011 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20117A·92012 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20123B·92013 · 9th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20139B·92014 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20146B·92015 · 8th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20158SF·92016 · 6th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · II. Nominační závod 20166H·72017 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20176B·92018 · 8th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20188H·82019 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20198B·92020 · 9th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20209H·9age132006U14142007U14152008U16162009U16182011U18192012SENIOR202013SENIOR212014SENIOR222015SENIOR232016SENIOR242017SENIOR252018SENIOR26*2019SENIOR272020SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 200m

PB 38.000▼ 3.0 pts since age 1736 starts · 12 seasons

2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2017* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:37.139▲ 2.6 pts since age 1433 starts · 12 seasons

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2007* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2009* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 1000m

PB 3:26.866▲ 10.1 pts since age 1529 starts · 13 seasons
98%88%78%% of winner's timeplace4:11.1763:56.1313:39.8193:36.1513:30.0993:36.3523:48.7363:29.5264:06.6613:26.8663:41.6294:00.9283:41.5662008 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 5 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20084B·52009 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20098A·92010 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20106A·92011 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20116A·92012 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20125A·62013 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20134A·52014 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20144A·82015 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20154A·62016 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20166A·72017 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20174A·62019 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20195A·62020 · 5th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20205H·52021 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20219A·9age152008U1616*2009U16172010U18182011U18192012SENIOR202013SENIOR212014SENIOR222015SENIOR232016SENIOR242017SENIOR262019SENIOR272020SENIOR282021SENIOR

2009* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-4 200m

PB 34.981▼ 2.4 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasons

2011* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results