Litauszky Áron
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th79.9%04:50.060
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
8th89.8%20:44.330
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
17th87.6%47:23.030
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze91.2%02:33.580
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th99.5%10:18.000
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
Bronze95.8%22:23.800
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
11th94.7%49:39.260
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th92.1%02:56.409
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th95.2%07:28.120
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20133 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
14th85.4%09:01.590
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th77.5%01:48.390
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th77.6%04:00.968
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
8th74.4%21:41.630
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
11th93.2%09:52.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20133 seasons2015MK-2 5000m→
21st88.9%22:36.470
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th82.8%11:07.710
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons · best in 20132015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:18.000▲ 11.0 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 7.8 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:52.410▲ 14.6 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 11:07.710▼ 18.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:50.060 79.9%6th H·8→K-1 4000mage 142017U1420:44.330 89.8%8th A·20→K-1 10000mage 142017U1447:23.030 87.6%17th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1402:33.580 91.2%3rd A·7→K-2 2000mage 152018U1509:01.590 85.4%14th A·18→K-4 500mage 152018U1601:48.390 77.5%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 152018U1604:00.968 77.6%6th H·7→K-4 4000mage 142017U1421:41.630 74.4%8th A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1322:23.800 95.8%3rd A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1349:39.260 94.7%11th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:56.409 92.1%6th A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1222:36.470 88.9%21st A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.