Lőrincz Vanda
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu Club · 2003 to 2010
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th87.5%01:09.770
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1000m→
7th78.9%06:59.680
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
Bronze96.2%02:09.531
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Women
20082 seasons2009K-1 1000m→
Bronze95.8%04:24.000
Döntő · 2007 tisza regio diak
Set in U14 Women
20072 seasons · best in 20072008K-1 4000m→
4th96.6%19:13.500
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U15 Women
20063 seasons2008K-1 5000m→
9th93.3%20:14.464
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th97.1%10:34.750
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Women
20042 seasons2005MK-1 RELAY 600m→
8th91.3%03:08.660
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze97.7%01:02.980
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%05:26.860
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:59.340
Döntő · 2008 Regionális Játékok
Set in U15 Women
20082 seasons · best in 20082009K-2 1000m→
5th93.8%04:06.610
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U14 Women
20064 seasons · best in 20062009K-2 4000m→
Gold99.6%18:43.590
Döntő · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U14 Women
20062 seasons · best in 20062010K-4 500m→
6th86.0%01:52.990
II. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th97.9%03:34.965
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Women
20063 seasons2009MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.6%10:18.220
Döntő · 2004 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U12 Women
20032 seasons2004
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:09.531▲ 2.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasons2008* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▼ 3.2 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:13.500▼ 1.0 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:24.000▼ 7.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:59.340▼ 10.0 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:34.750▲ 4.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:34.965▲ 6.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:18.220▲ 12.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:43.590▼ 11.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172010U1801:09.770 87.5%4th A·7→C-1 1000mage 172010U1806:59.680 78.9%7th A·8→C-2 200mage 172010U1801:02.980 97.7%3rd A·4→C-2 1000mage 172010U1805:26.860 100.0%1st A·3→K-1 5000mage 162009SENIOR20:14.464 93.3%9th A·14→K-4 500mage 172010U1801:52.990 86.0%6th H·6→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122005U1303:08.660 91.3%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.