Lovas Balázs
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th85.2%04:54.020
I. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th62.5%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Borsod Vármegye Bajnokság - Veréb Krisztián Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:47.647
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.2%03:56.023
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.3%02:10.740
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
4th78.2%04:42.609
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th88.6%08:24.255
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
18th89.4%43:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze94.3%01:48.876
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
8th92.3%04:01.394
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.8%09:03.540
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
11th89.7%22:20.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
11th92.6%47:13.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th92.4%04:14.390
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
9th89.1%08:25.132
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:03.540▲ 14.3 pts since age 1118 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0008 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:14.390▲ 3.9 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:10.740▲ 4.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:56.023▲ 9.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:20.750▲ 10.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:54.020 85.2%7th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U14—8th A·16→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:42.609 78.2%4th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:24.255 88.6%8th A·11→K-2 10000mage 142026U1443:42.000 89.4%18th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:48.876 94.3%3rd A·6→K-4 1000mage 142026U1404:01.394 92.3%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:47.647 100.0%1st A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1347:13.970 92.6%11th A·39→MK-4 2000mage 122024U1208:25.132 89.1%9th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.