Lovász Réka Csenge
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th92.9%00:45.690
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20172 seasons2018K-1 500m→
Bronze95.0%02:06.700
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U15 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 1000m→
5th91.6%04:06.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 2000m→
4th96.0%08:58.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20153 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
15th88.7%21:07.840
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Women
K-1 15000m→
7th94.3%01:05:27.410
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.9%02:27.150
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Women
20153 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver97.6%01:58.890
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 1000m→
Bronze93.5%03:47.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 4000m→
Silver96.7%18:06.880
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 10000m→
5th94.7%43:54.920
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
7th92.3%01:00:22.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze91.5%01:48.074
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20172 seasons2018K-4 1000m→
Bronze93.6%03:58.248
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-4 4000m→
Silver98.6%17:31.643
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:06.700▼ 10.7 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:06.480▲ 0.7 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:27.150▲ 16.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:47.910▲ 2.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:45.690▲ 0.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:58.260▼ 7.5 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:58.890▼ 5.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:06.880▼ 4.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:05:27.410▼ 6.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:48.074▼ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.