Luigics Ádám
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th80.7%04:46.620
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.5%09:43.290
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.5%02:50.265
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.6%03:59.807
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th83.2%02:05.340
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th80.3%04:35.036
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th94.0%07:55.637
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
4th96.9%40:19.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver94.6%01:48.548
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th93.7%03:57.816
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:02.416
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
6th94.2%21:15.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
9th94.2%46:25.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver98.8%03:58.226
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Silver96.0%07:40.912
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:02.416▲ 10.1 pts since age 1011 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:43.2907 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:15.710▲ 3.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:48.548▲ 7.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 07:40.912▲ 11.3 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.226▲ 0.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:46.620 80.7%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—9th A·21→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—19th A·27→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:05.340 83.2%4th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:35.036 80.3%5th H·8→K-2 2000mage 142026U1407:55.637 94.0%4th A·11→K-2 10000mage 142026U1440:19.000 96.9%4th A·27→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:57.816 93.7%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:50.265 98.5%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1203:59.807 96.6%3rd A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1346:25.190 94.2%9th A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.