Lukács Artúr
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th77.1%02:24.745
VI. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th84.6%04:20.080
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
16th84.9%49:29.230
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
23rd89.0%01:05:27.810
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.5%02:18.775
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
27th82.3%26:04.040
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver83.3%03:02.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th80.1%01:56.686
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th89.6%04:00.648
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
9th92.4%08:17.645
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 10000m→
7th93.2%40:38.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th94.5%56:40.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
8th82.3%01:52.083
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze93.7%08:03.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:17.645▲ 8.3 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.648▼ 8.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:03.990▲ 5.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:18.7752 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:24.745 77.1%6th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:20.080 84.6%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142020U14—9th A·26→K-1 10000mage 132019U1349:29.230 84.9%16th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:05:27.810 89.0%23rd A·35→K-2 500mage 152021U1501:56.686 80.1%5th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142020U1440:38.870 93.2%7th A·24→K-2 15000mage 152021U1556:40.940 94.5%17th A·37→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:52.083 82.3%8th H·9→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1226:04.040 82.3%27th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:02.140 83.3%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.