Lukács Barnabás
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th73.7%00:59.111
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th69.2%13:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze76.7%03:22.299
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Mixed
K-1 1000m→
8th68.6%05:38.070
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
19th76.6%24:18.600
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
29th83.4%12:07.390
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 4000m→
39th81.3%25:48.439
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
9th82.5%03:17.011
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
7th77.2%05:01.412
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 4000m→
6th78.3%23:38.429
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 5000m→
7th85.2%27:12.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th71.3%02:16.684
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th72.1%04:49.623
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:07.390▼ 4.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182021U1800:59.111 73.7%9th H·9→C-1 1000mage 182021U18—3rd A·3→C-1 2000mage 172020U1813:00.000 69.2%5th A·5→C-1 RELAY 600mage 172020U1803:22.299 76.7%3rd A·3→C-2 1000mage 172020U1805:01.412 77.2%7th A·7→C-2 4000mage 172020U1823:38.429 78.3%6th A·6→C-2 5000mage 182021U1827:12.580 85.2%7th A·7→IC-4 500mage 172020U1802:16.684 71.3%6th A·6→IC-4 1000mage 172020U1804:49.623 72.1%5th A·5→K-1 1000mage 142017U1405:38.070 68.6%8th H·8→K-1 4000mage 142017U1424:18.600 76.6%19th A·20→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1325:48.439 81.3%21st A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:17.011 82.5%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.