Lukeš Jan
KVS · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th72.8%55.818
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
Silver94.8%2:06.920
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
5th61.0%6:14.873
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
Bronze84.4%11:02.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th72.5%11:43.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
5th79.1%17:22.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th83.4%28:29.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
5th76.4%34:15.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
10th58.9%2:54.810
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
22nd70.4%12:22.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:06.9206 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 142026U1455.818 72.8%4th A·10→C-1 1000mage 132025U146:14.873 61.0%5th A·7→C-1 1700mage 142026U1411:02.9 84.4%3rd A·6→C-1 2000mage 142026U1411:43.5 72.5%5th A·9→C-1 3000mage 142026U1417:22.3 79.1%5th A·11→C-1 5000mage 142026U1428:29.2 83.4%4th A·10→C-1 6000mage 142026U1434:15.1 76.4%5th A·9→C-2 500mage 142026U142:13.100 75.1%1st A·7→C-2 5000mage 142026U1425:28.7 88.1%1st A·10→IC-4 500mage 142026U142:15.370 95.4%2nd A·4→K-1 500mage 132025U142:54.810 58.9%10th H·10→K-1 1700mage 132025U1412:22.6 70.4%22nd A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.