Lukeš Šimon
KVS · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 121
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd94.6%44.561
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Silver94.9%2:01.450
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
Bronze94.7%4:09.562
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze95.2%08:55.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
Gold92.8%14:47.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3400m→
Silver98.4%19:41.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze91.7%21:15.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
Silver93.3%24:17.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 6000m→
Silver94.1%27:48.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
7th66.5%1:04.780
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
6th70.9%2:24.920
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
11th64.6%25:12.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th79.6%2:53.083
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold98.6%1:49.279
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%3:48.225
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-16 Men
20233 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Gold93.4%22:00.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
Silver98.6%1:42.141
Final · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-17 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 200m→
5th74.5%57.150
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th68.6%2:25.820
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
16th78.8%15:37.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:01.450▼ 6.3 pts since age 1427 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:49.279▲ 6.6 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:09.562▼ 0.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 44.561▲ 3.6 pts since age 1514 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:48.225▲ 4.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:55.4▼ 4.8 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:42.141▲ 10.0 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 21:15.7▲ 7.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 24:17.8▲ 15.8 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 22:00.8▲ 6.6 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 3000mage 162026U1614:47.9 92.8%1st A·21→C-1 3400mage 152025U1619:41.3 98.4%2nd A·5→C-1 6000mage 162026U1627:48.8 94.1%2nd A·21→K-1 200mage 122022U121:04.780 66.5%7th H·8→K-1 500mage 122022U122:24.920 70.9%6th H·8→K-2 200mage 122022U1257.150 74.5%4th B·9→K-2 500mage 122022U122:25.820 68.6%8th B·9→K-2 3000mage 122022U1215:37.9 78.8%16th A·22→MC-1 3000mage 122022U1225:12.7 64.6%11th A·12→MK-1 500mage 122022U122:53.083 79.6%6th H·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.