Luňáček Adam
TYN · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MC-1 200m→
7th62.8%1:40.730
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
5th64.8%4:20.443
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
9th69.6%26:20.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th68.7%1:08.060
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
8th75.4%3:11.985
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
17th72.4%6:32.933
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
37th76.8%13:03.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver74.0%2:55.390
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
23rd50.8%1:08.780
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
K-2 500m→
5th74.9%2:24.430
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
19th78.5%11:55.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
10th78.8%13:11.6
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
3rd59.8%58.120
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 200m→
4th84.2%1:17.774
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:24.430▲ 15.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:08.060▲ 1.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 11:55.7▲ 4.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 13:03.9▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122026U142:55.390 74.0%2nd A·2→K-2 200mage 1220261:08.780 50.8%23rd B·26→K-2 2000mage 112025U1213:11.6 78.8%10th A·12→K-4 200mage 112025U1258.120 59.8%3rd B·9→MC-1 200mage 122026U121:40.730 62.8%7th A·7→MC-1 500mage 122026U124:20.443 64.8%5th SF·6→MC-1 3000mage 122026U1226:20.8 69.6%9th A·9→MC-4 200mage 122026U121:17.774 84.2%4th A·4→MK-1 500mage 112025U123:11.985 75.4%8th C·8→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:32.933 72.4%17th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.