Lyth Martin
Otterburn · 2009 to 2013
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th78.6%00:53.66
Eliminatoire 3 · 2011 Québec regatta
Set in , E-10 Midget Men
20104 seasons · best in 20112013C-1 500m→
6th79.4%02:25.12
Élim. 1 · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Juvénile Men
20093 seasons · best in 20122013C-1 1000m→
5th82.7%05:03.34
Finale · 2011 Québec regatta
Set in , E-44 Midget Men
20104 seasons · best in 20112013C-1 2000m→
8th57.5%17:13,44
2009 Québec regatta
Set in E.12 : . - Bantam - 09:52 Men
C-1 6000m→
Bronze96.8%35:28.60
Finale · 2011 Québec regatta
Set in , E-45 Midget Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th80.9%00:48.13
Finale · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Juvénile Men
C-2 500m→
5th84.3%2:06.078
Heat 3 · 2012 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Juvenile Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze83.5%04:35.83
Finale · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Juvénile Men
20112 seasons2012C-4 200m→
Silver87.7%00:44.56
Finale · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Open Men
C-4 500m→
3rd90.6%02:41.54
Championnats Provinciaux 2009 - Bantam et moins
Set in Bantam Men
C-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:57.88
Finale · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Juvénile Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013IC-4 1000m→
7th84.4%4:20.172
Heat 1 · 2013 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U19 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:03.34▼ 0.1 pts since age ~166 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 00:53.66▲ 17.3 pts since age ~154 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:25.12▲ 18.3 pts since age ~144 starts · 3 seasons2012* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 6000m
PB 35:28.604 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:35.83▼ 10.6 pts since age ~163 starts · 2 seasonsC-4 1000m
PB 03:57.88▼ 0.6 pts since age ~173 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage ~142009E.12 : …17:13,44 57.5%8th ?·9→C-2 200mage ~172012JUVENILE00:48.13 80.9%5th A·6→C-2 500mage ~172012JUVENILE2:06.078 84.3%3rd A·4→C-4 200mage ~172012OPEN00:44.56 87.7%2nd A·3→C-4 500mage ~142009BANTAM02:41.54 90.6%3rd ?·5→IC-4 1000mage ~182013U194:20.172 84.4%7th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.