Macek Michael
MOD · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th65.4%54.808
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
1st78.3%2:25.983
Final D · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
13th76.6%5:45.038
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
19th69.8%11:05.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
27th68.4%11:12.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
35th67.6%18:01.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
32nd73.1%29:01.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
26th70.9%34:08.100
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th78.5%1:09.860
Timed final 3 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th74.0%2:35.870
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
17th74.8%6:20.116
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
53rd61.9%16:27.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
39th76.4%22:21.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd72.8%2:17.493
Semi-final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
16th82.6%11:31.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
9th84.1%12:22.0
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
16th82.0%18:58.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
27th74.6%26:39.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
6th60.1%57.780
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
7th79.3%2:05.270
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:17.493▼ 1.4 pts since age 1215 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:25.983▲ 2.9 pts since age 1212 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:35.8702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1454.808 65.4%4th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:45.038 76.6%15th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:05.3 69.8%19th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:12.5 68.4%27th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1418:01.8 67.6%35th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1429:01.4 73.1%32nd A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1434:08.100 70.9%26th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:31.9 82.6%16th A·24→K-2 2000mage 122025U1212:22.0 84.1%9th A·11→K-2 3000mage 122025U1218:58.5 82.0%16th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1426:39.4 74.6%27th A·14→K-4 200mage 122025U1257.780 60.1%6th A·9→K-4 500mage 132026U142:05.270 79.3%7th SF·9→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:09.860 78.5%6th C·7→MK-1 1000mage 122025U126:20.116 74.8%17th H·8→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1216:27.0 61.9%53rd A·4→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1222:21.4 76.4%39th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.