Mach Igor
MTK · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th88.3%00:49.460
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212024C-1 500m→
5th84.6%02:21.640
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 1000m→
5th85.6%04:28.040
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 2000m→
20th79.1%09:46.124
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20202023C-1 4000m→
4th92.2%26:02.760
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 15000m→
23rd81.6%01:16:30.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 18000m→
22nd69.2%02:06:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
6th79.5%03:04.405
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th54.2%01:10.925
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
7th79.4%02:28.117
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 1000m→
Silver74.5%05:33.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
8th72.0%01:44:49.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th55.5%01:05.544
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th85.9%01:58.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024IC-4 1000m→
Bronze90.0%04:04.260
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:21.640▲ 8.7 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 10.7 pts since age 1412 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:28.040▲ 8.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:49.460▼ 0.8 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 02:28.117▼ 11.6 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:16:30.310▼ 1.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:58.6062 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 4000mage 162021U1626:02.760 92.2%4th A·6→C-1 18000mage 172022U1802:06:00.000 69.2%22nd A·22→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1603:04.405 79.5%2nd A·2→C-2 200mage 192024U2301:10.925 54.2%8th A·8→C-2 1000mage 172022U1805:33.410 74.5%2nd A·2→C-2 18000mage 182023U1801:44:49.560 72.0%8th A·8→IC-4 200mage 192024U2301:05.544 55.5%4th A·4→IC-4 1000mage 182023U1804:04.260 90.0%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.