Macháč Adam
KVS · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st58.9%1:13.090
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd71.7%2:22.725
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
1st86.0%53.340
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026MK-1 500m→
1st100.0%2:02.180
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
1st89.8%5:16.834
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Silver99.8%10:03.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Gold93.0%10:57.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
Bronze99.1%14:12.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver66.2%1:04.320
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Silver98.7%1:49.680
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Bronze98.7%09:29.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:12.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Silver99.2%13:17.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
3rd75.2%54.760
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver97.1%2:05.942
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.680▲ 14.4 pts since age 1019 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:02.180▲ 11.1 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 53.340▲ 7.0 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:22.725▲ 13.3 pts since age 84 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:12.3▲ 17.2 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:16.834▲ 0.7 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 14:12.3▲ 18.4 pts since age 83 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:29.4▲ 0.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 13:17.7▼ 0.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:03.7▲ 2.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:57.5▲ 12.0 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.