Macháček Radek
MOD · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 99
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th71.2%50.391
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th85.7%2:00.370
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
14th83.1%4:51.761
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
12th77.7%09:57.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
11th74.6%13:27.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 3000m→
33rd76.0%16:03.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
33rd64.9%26:57.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
Bronze100.0%17:08.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
6th72.3%1:09.560
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
4th73.0%2:55.790
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 1000m→
30th73.7%07:13.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
30th66.7%14:53.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th63.3%57.890
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
4th78.0%2:00.590
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
12th76.2%12:54.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver99.5%15:42.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
7th79.3%2:05.270
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.370▲ 11.0 pts since age 1324 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:00.590▲ 1.7 pts since age 1223 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:51.761▲ 14.5 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 50.391▲ 6.0 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 2:05.2705 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 57.890▲ 3.7 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:09.560▲ 7.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:08.83 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 5000m
PB 15:42.23 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:55.790▼ 5.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 14:53.0▲ 5.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1700m
PB 09:57.6▲ 4.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 13:27.6▼ 18.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.