Mácsai Zsombor Ádám
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th90.2%01:47.367
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
4th95.5%03:58.670
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
25th88.4%24:13.285
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th87.8%01:04:05.670
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 20000m→
8th25.2%06:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
14th92.7%01:27:26.830
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 22000m→
16th88.6%01:49:41.180
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th85.0%02:19.126
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th87.8%10:28.120
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th85.7%54:07.830
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.2%02:56.760
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th82.6%01:49.742
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
5th90.1%03:47.808
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 2000m→
5th95.9%07:30.365
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
5th94.5%18:25.070
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
8th95.4%56:27.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th81.5%10:46.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:30.365▲ 17.5 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:47.367▼ 1.8 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:47.808▼ 6.3 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:58.670▼ 2.4 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.742▲ 6.6 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:27:26.830▼ 0.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 152020U15—6th A·20→K-1 4000mage 162021U16—8th A·15→K-1 5000mage 182023U1824:13.285 88.4%25th A·34→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:04:05.670 87.8%19th A·31→K-1 20000mage 182023U1806:00:00.000 25.2%8th A·11→K-1 22000mage 172022U1801:49:41.180 88.6%16th A·17→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:19.126 85.0%4th A·4→K-2 5000mage 172022U1818:25.070 94.5%5th A·7→K-2 15000mage 152020U1556:27.790 95.4%8th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:28.120 87.8%16th A·22→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:07.830 85.7%20th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:56.760 91.2%4th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1210:46.920 81.5%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.